Event "2021 Southeast Regional Virtual Meeting" Attendee Roster

Name Organization
Allen, Addie Phillips & Jordan, Inc. 
Alsberg, Rory J.F. Brennan Company, Inc. 
Anderegg, Angela Alabama Power Company 
Anders, Jay Rye Development 
Atkinson, Carl Voith Hydro Inc. 
Barnes, Marla National Hydropower Association 
Bell, Thomas Tennessee Valley Authority (TVA) 
Bielert, Kathy NuSTREEM 
Bisnett, Rachael Stantec 
Blanco Hadjimichael, Francesca National Hydropower Association 
Brantley, Bobby Day & Zimmermann 
Brissie, Michael Duke Energy Corporation 
Bristow, Crystal Jenkins Electric  
Bruce, Ed Duke Energy Corporation 
Brush, Tim Inter-Fluve, Inc. 
Bunte-Bisnett, Denise Santee Cooper 
Campbell, Jane Santee Cooper 
Cauley, Nathan Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC 
Chow, Raymond Duke Energy Corporation 
Ciocci, Luciana National Hydropower Association 
Coleman, LeRoy National Hydropower Association 
Collett, Jason Mesa Associates, Inc. 
Costner, Kimberly National Hydropower Association 
Cousins, Gary Mesa Associates, Inc. 
Crabbe, Melissa Southern Company 
Craig, Nathan Duke Energy Corporation 
Crutchfield, John Duke Energy Corporation 
Dumlao, Marycella National Hydropower Association 
Duncan, Eddie Duke Energy Corporation 
Finley, Keith Duke Energy Corporation 
Foster, Joyce Eagle Creek Renewable Energy 
Fragapane, Phil Duke Energy Corporation 
Friel, Kevin Duke Energy Corporation 
Gaines, Christopher Voith Hydro Inc. 
Gatto, David Ames Construction, Inc. 
Ginesin, Scott American Governor, now part of Emerson 
Glunt, Jim American Hydro Corporation 
Grady, Ron HDR 
Hadjerioua, Boualem (Bo) Mesa Associates, Inc. 
Hahn, Ron GE Renewable Energy 
Herrin, Randy Duke Energy Corporation 
Hitzel, Ronald Emerson 
Houghton, Darren ANDRITZ 
House, David OceanBased Perpetual Energy LLC 
Huddleston, Misty HDR 
Huff, Peter Duke Energy Corporation 
Huisman, Matthew Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP 
Jakupca, Alison Kleinschmidt Associates 
Kahler, Charles Stantec 
Key, Scott Tennessee Valley Authority (TVA) 
Kuljevan, Francisco Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI) 
Langlois, Daniel GE Renewable Energy 
Layman, Steve Kleinschmidt Associates 
Lear, Diane National Hydropower Association 
Lineberger, Jeff Duke Energy Corporation 
Manwaring, Michael Stantec 
McEntyre, Tommy Mesa Associates, Inc. 
McMurry, Bobby Duke Energy Corporation 
Meushaw, Hallie Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP 
Miller, Richard HDR 
Miller, Jim Signal Hydropower Consultants, LLC 
Moore, Jennifer Mesa Associates, Inc. 
Moore, Brian Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC 
Munn, Laurie Southern Company 
Murtha, Brian ANDRITZ 
Nesbitt, Megan GE Renewable Energy 
Parrish, Kristopher Hydro Consulting & Maintenance Services, Inc. (HCMS) 
Pervier, Jeffery Emerson 
Pierce, Preston Duke Energy Corporation 
Pittman, Jonathan Schnabel Engineering 
Porse, Chris Mavel Americas, Inc. 
Puky, Tomas ANDRITZ 
Ramsey, Tim Mesa Associates, Inc. 
Reisinger, Mike Crowder Industrial Construction LLC 
Rice, Garry Duke Energy Corporation 
Rogers, Kelly National Hydropower Association 
Sams, Jim Mesa Associates, Inc. 
Sanford, Russ Kleinschmidt Associates 
Santos, Sarah Duke Energy Corporation 
Schilling, Cameron National Hydropower Association 
Schubring, Mark L&S Electric, Inc. 
Sellers, Corey Southern Company 
Smet, Jody Eagle Creek Renewable Energy 
Smithman, Matt Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC 
St. John, Thomas Alabama Power Company 
Sturke, Peter Dominion Energy 
Styer, Tami Duke Energy Corporation 
Sundaram, Manoshree Stantec 
Tasker, Gavin Barnard Construction Company, Inc. 
Theo, Jeff Vulcan Painters, Inc. 
Turrel, Caryn National Energy Education Development Project (The NEED Project) 
Wagner, Chris Santee Cooper 
Wahto, Heidi Stantec 
Waldrip, Jesse Kleinschmidt Associates 
Wells, Jeremy Wells Engineering 
Wingo, Thad Burns & McDonnell Engineering Co. 
Woolf, Malcolm National Hydropower Association 
Yeatts, Chadd Schnabel Engineering 
Ziegler, Ty HDR 
Name Organization